Program

Main Stage

MAIN STAGE

11:00-11:30 AM       Freddy Clarke & Wobbly World: Band

11:30-12:00 PM      Dan Siegel MD: Talk

12:30-1:00 PM       Kulintronica: Music

1:00-1:30 PM        Jim Doty MD: Talk

1:30-1:40 PM        Ambassador Venkatesan Ashok​, Supervisor London Breed: Message

2:00-2:30 PM        Shunya Pratichi Mathur: Ayurveda Talk

2:30-3:00 PM        Christine Tulis: Music

3:00-3:20 PM        Pause for World Peace Meditation

4:00-4:30 PM        Diane Ferlatte: Storytelling

5:00-5:40 PM        Marya Stark Band

5:40-6:00 PM        Pause for World Peace Meditation & Closing Song

 

Children's Zone

Children’s Theater

11:00AM      Bicicletas Por La Paz

12:00PM      Music & Mindfulness by Neha Kaul

12:30PM      Alex Siegel aka Squawk Beak

1:00PM       Kenny the Clown

2:00PM       Miguel y Los Buenos

2:30PM       Lads in Plaid

3:00PM      Pause for World Peace Meditation

4:00PM      Aaron Ableman Pacha's Pajamas

5:00PM      Bicicletas Por La Paz

5:40PM      Pause for World Peace Meditation

 

Culture Zone

Living Values Tent

11:30AM, 1:30PM and 3:30PM – Create a World Peace Cake with your friends or family!

 

12:30PM and 4:30PM – Happy Sponges - Puppet Shows for Children 3 to 7

2:30PM – Lily the Leopard - Puppet Shows for Children 3 to 7

 

Zen Zone

Meditation Tent

11:30 AM      Sukanya Belsare Guided Meditation

12:30 PM      Sister Chandru Guided Meditation

1:30 PM       Sister Hema Guided Meditation

2:30 PM       Elizabeth Padilla Guided Meditation

3:30 PM       Diane Tillman Guided Meditation

4:30 PM       Denise Lawrence Guided Meditation

 

Movement Zone

Yoga Tent

12:30 PM      John Rettger Restorative / meditation

1:30 PM       Gopi Kallayil Hatha

2:30 PM       MaryJo Johnson/John Johnson Yoga nidra

3:00PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation

3:30 PM      Darren Main Hatha / restorative

4:30 PM      Laxman Panthi Yoga for kids

5:40PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation

 

Tai Chi area

11:00 AM     Fern Jeffcoat Dragon and Tiger Qigong

12:00PM      Fern Jeffcoat Opening the Energy Gates

1:00PM       Dr. Philip Yang Sync yourself with the universe!

1:45PM       Dr.  Philip Yang Feel the body dynamic within you!

2:30PM       Fern Jeffcoat Wave Hands Like Clouds

3:00PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation

3:30PM       Master Cathy Mu Dancing Qigong for Vitality, Confidence and Joyful Love

4:30PM       Master Cathy Mu Qigong for Reversing Aging & amp; Weight Optimization

5:00PM       Fern Jeffcoat Balancing Yin and Yang, Group Healing and Chi Circle

5:40PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation

 

Culture Zone

Talks Tent

11:00AM     Diane Tillman

12:00PM     Dan Siegel, MD

1:00PM       Sr. Denise Lawrence

2:00PM       Jim Doty, MD

3:00PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation

4:00PM       Gopi Kallayil

5:40 PM      Pause for World Peace Meditation

 Book Signing

12:50PM    Dan Siegel, MD

2:50PM      Jim Doty, MD

4:30PM      Darren Main

5:00PM      Gopi Kallayil

 

Workshop Zone

Workshop Tent

11:00AM     Mazin Jamal Identity, privilege, and power exploration workshop

12:00PM     Dalai Lama Fellows

1:00 PM      Marcela Sabin Traditional healing practices

2:00 PM      Diane Ferlatte How to Tell a Good Story

3:00PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation

3:30 PM      April Deutschle Clowning and Humor

4:30 PM      Peaceful World Foundation Crafts and conversation

Nature Walks

(Walks are 30-45 minutes)

12:00PM     Nature walk

1:30PM       Nature walk

3:00PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation

3:30PM       Nature walk

4:45PM       Nature walk

5:40PM       Pause for World Peace Meditation